Program 2018 EN 2018-07-29T21:42:41+00:00

Program Hagenfesten 2018

Thursday 2/8

20.00 LADAN

Kovacs & Dyberg

Mia Dyberg – Saxophone
Kamilla Kovacs – Vocal

21.30 STALLET

Antoine Hummel

22.30 STALLET

Stina Brandin Solo

Stina Brandin – Fiddle/Hardangerfiddle

24.00 Tor & Lör LADAN | 14:00 Fre FRIKYRKA

Umlaut Big Band

https://www.umlaut-bigband.com/in-english

Pierre-Antoine Badaroux – Alto Saxophone
Antonin-Tri Hoang -Alto Saxophone
Pierre Borel – Tenor Saxophone
Per Texas Johansson –Tenor Saxophone
Benjamin Dousteyssier – Barytone Saxophone
Brice Pichard – Trumpet
Emil Strandberg – Trumpet
Louis Laurain – Trumpet
Michaël  – Trombone
Simon Skogh – Trombone
Matthieu Naulleau – Piano
Romain Vuillemin – Guitar
Antonin Gerbal – Drums
Joel Grip- Double Base

Friday 3/8

13:00 FREECHURCH

Niklas Fite

16.00 GALLERIET

Erik Ronström

Swedish folk music on solo guitar.

Erik Ronström – Guitar

17:00 GALLERIET

Marina Džukljev

Marina Džukljev – Grand Piano

20:00 LADAN

Sebastian Bergström Chris McGregor

Sebastian Bergström – Piano
Anna Högberg – Saxophone
Niklas Barnö – Trumpet
Vilhelm Bromander – Base
Konrad Agnas – Drums

21.30 STALLET

Erica Zingano

22.30 STALLET

Linell/Viken/Sollid Trio

Jens Linell – Drums
Erlend Viken – Hardangder fiddle, fiddle
Erik Sollid -Hardangder fiddle, fiddle

24:00 LADAN

Alphvénzh

Anton Alvén – Alto Saxophone
Love Meyersson – Accordion
Jens Linell – Drums
Niklas Barnö – Trumpet
Anton Svanberg – Tuba
Simon Skogh – Trombone

Saturday 4/8

13:00

Parade

14:00 – Wålsteds Gård

Tuva Syvertsen

14:30 WÅLSTEDTS GÅRD

Per Wålstedt

14:45 WÅLSTEDS GÅRD

Stormsteg

Bridget Marsden – Fiddle
Sandra Marteleur – Viola, fiddle
Erik Ronström – Guitar

17:00 GALLERIET

Erik Lindeborg

Erik Lindeborg – Grand Piano

20:00 GALLERIET

Unheard of Quartet

Korhan Erel – Electronics
Marina Džukljev – Piano
Isak Hedtjärn – Clarinett
Billy Steiger – Violin

21:30 STALLET

Anderses Jan-Erik Jonsson

Poetry

22.30 STALLET

Kasper Agnas Cirkus

Kasper Agnas - Guitar
Signe Emmeluth - Saxophone
Julia Strzalek - Saxophone
Mauritz Agnas - Base
Karl-Henrik Ousbäck - Drums

Ongoing

Art Exhibition

Curator: Sanna Linell

Leonela Lilja

Jakob Westberg

Sanna Laaban

Gabriella Forzelius

Yoga

With Britta Linell

No previous experience needed

Workshop for Children

With Franziska Hoffmann